Endorsements

Editorial Boards for Ferguson
•         the Everett Herald
•         the Olympian
•         the Stranger
•         Northwest Asian Weekly
•         Seattle Chinese Post
•         Seattle Medium
•         Publicola

Public Safety Organizations for Ferguson
•         Washington State Patrol Troopers Association
•         Tacoma Firefighter Professionals, IAFF Local 726
•         Pierce County Firefighter Professionals, IAFF Local 726
•         Spokane Professional Fire Fighters, IAFF Local 29
•         Spokane County Fire Fighters, IAFF Local 2916
•         Spokane Airport Fire Fighters, IAFF Local
•         West Pierce County Firefighter Professionals, IAFF Local 1488
•         Clark County Fire District 6 Professional Fire Fighters, IAFF Local 1805
•         Bellevue Professional Fire Fighters, IAFF Local 1604
•         Seattle Professional Fire Fighters, IAFF Local 27
•         Kennewick Professional Fire Fighters, IAFF Local 1296
•         Marysville Professional Fire Fighters, IAFF Local 3219

Statewide Organizations for Ferguson
•         Planned Parenthood Votes Northwest
•         NARAL Pro-Choice Washington
•         Washington Conservation Voters
•         Sierra Club

County Prosecutors for Ferguson
•         Andy Miller, Benton County
•         Mark Lindquist, Pierce County
•         Russ Hauge, Kitsap County
•         Randall K. Gaylord, San Juan County
•         Dan Bigelow, Wahkiakum County
•         Steward Menefee, Grays Harbor County
•         Adam Kick, Skamania County
•         Karl Sloan, Okanogan County
•         Scott Rosekrans, Jefferson County
•         Tom Metzger, Pend Oreille County
•         David Burke, Pacific County
•         Greg Banks, Island County
•         Jon Tunheim, Thurston County
•         Sue Baur, Cowlitz County
•         Rich Weyrich, Skagit County
•         John Ladenburg, Pierce County, retired

 
 Labor Organizations for Ferguson 
•         Washington State Labor Council, AFL-CIO
•         Washington Education Association
•         Washington State Nurses Association
•         Washington State Building and Construction Trades Council
•         Washington State Retired Public Employees Council
•         SEIU Local 775
•         SEIU Local 1199NW
•         SEIU Local 925
•         International Association of Firefighters Local 1789 
•         International Longshore Warehouse Union Local 23
•         Aerospace Machinists 751
•         IBEW Local 46
•         IBEW Local 48
•         IBEW Local 76
•         IBEW Local 77
•         IBEW Local 112
•         IBEW Local 191
•         IBEW Local 984
•         Sheet Metal Workers Local 66
•         The Laborer's Local 440
•         King County and Seattle Building and Construction Trades Council
•         United Union of Roofers, Waterproofers, and Allied Workers
•         Hanford Atomic Metal Trades Council
•         IUOE Operating Engineers
•         Public Safety Employees Union
•         Unite Here Local 8
•         Central Puget Sound Carpenters Local 3
•         International Union of Painters and Allied Trades, District 5
•         Joint Council of Teamsters
•         Asbestos Workers International Union Local 7
•         United Food and Commercial Workers Local 21
•         United Association Local 26
•         United Association Local 32
•         United Association Local 44
•         United Association Local 598
•         Iron Workers District Council of the Pacific NW
•         Pacific Northwest Regional Council of Carpenters
 

Public Safety Guilds for Ferguson
•         King County Corrections Guild
•         King County Juvenile Detention Guild
•         King County Court Protection Officers


Washington State Tribes for Ferguson
•         Jamestown S'Klallam Tribe
•         Swinomish Tribe
•         Nisqually Tribe
•         Tulalip Tribe
•         Lower Elwha Klallam Tribe
•         Kalispel Tribe
•         Quinault Tribe
•         Squaxin Island Tribe
•         Puyallup Tribe
 
 
Democratic Organizations for Ferguson
•         Kitsap County Democratic Women
•         Benton County Democrats
•         Clallam County Democrats
•         Clark County Democrats
•         Douglas County Democrats
•         Grays Harbor County Democrats
•         Island County Democrats
•         Jefferson Democrats
•         King County Democrats
•         Kitsap Democrats
•         Klickitat County Democrats
•         Pacific County Democrats
•         San Juan County Democrats
•         Snohomish County Democrats
•         Spokane County Democrats
•         Whatcom County Democrats
•         Whitman County Democrats
•         Yakima County Democrats
•         1st LD Democrats
•         5th LD Democrats
•         6th LD Democrats
•         7th LD Democrats
•         10th LD Democrats
•         11th LD Democrats
•         14th LD Democrats
•         17th LD Democrats
•         21st LD Democrats
•         24th LD Democrats
•         26th LD Democrats
•         27th LD Democrats
•         30th LD Democrats
•         32nd LD Democrats
•         33rd LD Democrats
•         34th LD Democrats
•         36th LD Democrats
•         37th LD Democrats
•         38th LD Democrats
•         39th LD Democrats
•         41st LD Democrats
•         42nd LD Democrats
•         43rd LD Democrats
•         44th LD Democrats
•         45th LD Democrats
•         46th LD Democrats
•         48th LD Democrats
•         49th LD Democrats 


Statewide Leaders for Ferguson
•         Chris Gregoire, Governor
•         Patty Murray, Senator
•         Albert Rosellini, Former Governor
•         Mike Lowry, Former Governor
•         Peter Goldmark, Lands Commissioner

 
Members of Congress for Ferguson
•         Jay Inslee
•         Adam Smith
•         Jim McDermott


Sheriffs for Ferguson
•         John Lovick, Snohomish County 
•         Steve Boyer, Kitsap County
•         Will Reichardt, Skagit County
•         Tony Hernandez, Jefferson County
•         Dan Kimball, Thurston County, retired
 

County Executives for Ferguson
•         Dow Constantine, King County 

 
County Commissioners for Ferguson
•         Lynda Ring Erickson, Mason County
•         Steve Stuart, Clark County
•         Josh Brown, Kitsap County

 
County Councilmembers for Ferguson
•         Larry Gossett, King County
•         Joe McDermott, King County
•         Julia Patterson, King County
•         Larry Phillips, King County
•         Stephanie Wright, Snohomish County

 
State Senators for Ferguson
•         Margarita Prentice (11th District)
•         Karen Fraser (22nd District)
•         Derek Kilmer (26th District)
•         Karen Keiser (33rd District)
•         Sharon Nelson (34th District)
•         Jeanne Kohl-Welles (36th District)
•         Nick Harper (38th District)
•         Adam Kline (37th District)
•         Ed Murray (43rd District)
•         David Frockt (46th District)
•         Rodney Tom (48th District)

 
State Representatives for Ferguson
•         Luis Moscoso (1st District)
•         Derek Stanford (1st District)
•         Brian Blake (19th District)
•         Sam Hunt (22nd District)
•         Chris Rejkdal (22nd District)
•         Drew Hansen (23rd District)
•         Connie Ladenburg (29th District)
•         Mark Miloscia (30th District)
•         Cindy Ryu (32nd District)
•         Ruth Kagi (32nd District)
•         Dave Upthegrove (33rd District)
•         Joe Fitzgibbon (34th District)
•         Fred Finn (35th District)
•         Reuven Carlyle (36th District)
•         Eric Pettigrew (37th District)
•         Mike Sells (38th District)
•         John McCoy (38th District)
•         Frank Chopp (43rd District)
•         Jamie Pedersen (43rd District)
•         Hans Dunshee (44th District)
•         Roger Goodman (45th District)
•         Phyllis Gutierrez Kenney (46th District)

 
Mayors for Ferguson
•         Marilyn Strickland, City of Tacoma
•         Dave Hutchinson, City of Lake Forest Park
•         Michael McGinn, City of Seattle
•         Brian Bennett, City of Burien
•         Charlie Royer, Former Mayor, City of Seattle
•         Jean Garber, Former Mayor, City of Newcastle

 
City Attorneys for Ferguson
•         Pete Holmes, City of Seattle
•         Mark Sidran, Former City of Seattle Attorney

 
Regional Leaders for Ferguson
•         Rob Holland, Port Commissioner    
•         John Creighton, Port Commissioner
•         Doug Lasher, Clark County Treasurer

 
City Councilmembers for Ferguson
•         John Stokes, City of Bellevue 
•         Bob Hensel, City of Kenmore
•         Dwight Thompson, City of Lake Forest Park
•         Catherine Stanford, City of Lake Forest Park
•         Chris Eggen, City of Shoreline
•         Will Hall, Deputy Mayor, City of Shoreline
•         Shari Winstead, City of Shoreline
•         Chris Roberts, City of Shoreline
•         DeSean Quinn, City of Tukwila 
•         Sally Clark, City of Seattle
•         Sally Bagshaw, City of Seattle
•         Tom Rasmussen, City of Seattle
•         Bruce Harrell, City of Seattle
•         Tim Burgess, City of Seattle
•         Peter Steinbrueck, former Councilmember, City of Seattle
•         DJ Wilson, City of Edmonds
•         Adrienne Fraley-Monillas, City of Edmonds
•         Don Fiene, City of Lake Forest Park
•         Donald Fiene, City of Lake Forest Park
•         John Wright, City of Lake Forest Park
•         Dave Asher, City of Kirkland
•         Jennifer Gregorson, City of Mukilteo

Bob pic.jpg