Home | Menu | Sign Up | Donate

Endorsements

Statewide Organizations for Ferguson

APACE Washington
Equal Rights Washington
NARAL Pro-Choice Washington
Planned Parenthood Votes Northwest & Hawaii
Public School Employees of Washington
Seattle Metropolitan Elections Committee
Sierra Club
Washington Conservation Voters
Washington Education Association
Washington State Council of Community and City Employees
Washington State Veterans Bar Association
Young Democrats of Washington

Public Safety Organizations for Ferguson

Bellevue Fire Fighters, IAFF Local 1604
City of Seattle Fire Fighters, IAFF Local 27
Professional Fire Fighters of Spokane County, IAFF Local 2916
Washington Council of Police and Sheriffs
Washington State Patrol Troopers Association

Labor Organizations for Ferguson

AFT COPE Washington
Central Puget Sound Carpenters Local Union 30
Heat and Frost Insulators and FireStop Containment Workers, Local 7
Hod Carriers and General Laborers, Local 242
Inlandboatmen’s Union of the Pacific, Puget Sound Region
International Association of Machinists and Aerospace Workers, Local 751
International Brotherhood of Boilermakers, Local 242
International Brotherhood of Electrical Workers, Local 46
International Brotherhood of Electrical Workers, Local 77
International Brotherhood of Electrical Workers, Local 112
International Brotherhood of Electrical Workers, Local 191
International Brotherhood of Electrical Workers, Local 483
International Longshore and Warehouse Union, Local 23
International Union of Operating Engineers, Local 302
International Union of Operating Engineers, Local 370
International Union of Painters and Allied Trades, District Council 5
Iron Workers Local Union #86
Laborers Local 238
Laborers Local 440
Northwest Washington Central Labor Council
Official and Professional Union Local 8
Pacific Northwest Regional Council of Carpenters
Professional and Technical Employees, Local 17
Public Safety Employees Union, Local 519
Public School Employees of Washington
Retired Public Employees Council of Washington
Seattle Building & Construction Trades Council
Service Employees International Union 6
Service Employees International Union 49
Service Employees International Union 775
Service Employees International Union Healthcare 1199NW
Sheet Metal Workers, Local 66
SMART United Transportation Division
United Association of Plumbers and Pipefitters, Local 26
United Association of Plumbers and Pipefitters, Local 32
United Association of Plumbers and Pipefitters, Local 44
United Association of Plumbers and Pipefitters, Local 598
United Food and Commercial Workers, Local 21
United Food and Commercial Workers, Local 1439
United Transportation Union
Washington Federation of State Employees, AFSCME Council 28
Washington State Council of County and City Employees, AFSCME
Washington State Nurses Association
Washington Teamsters Legislative League

Democratic Organizations for Ferguson

Benton County Democrats
Chelan County Democrats
Clark County Democrats
Clallam County Democrats
Cowlitz County Democrats
Douglas County Democrats
King County Democrats
Franklin County Democrats
Grays Harbor Democrats
Island County Democrats
Kitsap County Democrats
Lewis County Democrats
Mason County Democrats
Metropolitan Democratic Club of Seattle
San Juan County Democrats
Walla Walla County Democrats
Whatcom County Democrats
1st LD Democrats
2nd LD Democrats
5th LD Democrats
6th LD Democrats
7th LD Democrats
8th LD Democrats
10th LD Democrats
16th LD Democrats
18th LD Democrats
23rd LD Democrats
26th LD Democrats
27th LD Democrats
28th LD Democrats
29th LD Democrats
30th LD Democrats
34th LD Democrats
36th LD Democrats
37th LD Democrats
39th LD Democrats
43rd LD Democrats
44th LD Democrats
46th LD Democrats
47th LD Democrats
48th LD Democrats
Washington State Federation of Democratic Women
Young Democrats of King County
Young Democrats of the University of Washington

Elected Officials for Ferguson

Adam Kick, Skamania County Prosecutor
Andy Miller, Benton County Prosecutor
Jon Tunheim, Thurston County Prosecutor
Randy Gaylord, San Juan County Prosecutor
Congressman Adam Smith (9th Congressional District)
Congressman Denny Heck (10th Congressional District)
Congressman Derek Kilmer (6th Congressional District)
Congressman Rick Larsen (2nd Congressional District)
King County Councilmember Rod Dembowski
Senator Andy Billig (3rd District)
Senator Cyrus Habib (48th District)
Senator David Frockt (46th District)
Senator Jeannie Darneille (27th District)
Senator Mark Mullet (5th District)
Representative Christine Kilduff (28th District)
Representative Gerry Pollet (46th District)
Representative Joe Fitzgibbon (34th District)
Representative Laurie Jinkins (27th District)
Representative Marcus Riccelli (3rd District)
Representative Patty Kuderer (48th District)
Representative Ruth Kagi (32nd District)
Representative Tina Orwall (33rd District)